Font Size Print

General Election -November 3, 2020

President and Vice President of the United States - (Vote for one)

Democratic                           Joseph R. Biden & Kamala D. Harris
Republican                             Donald J. Trump & Michael R. Pence
Conservative                        Donald J. Trump & Michael R. Pence
Working Families                 Joseph R. Biden & Kamala D. Harris
Green                                    Howie Hawkins & Angela Nicole Walker
Libertarian                            Jo Jergensen & Jeremy Cohen
Independence                       Brock Peirce & Karla Ballard

State Supreme Court Justice 6th Judicial District - ( Vote for Two)

Democratic                            Elizabeth A. Gerry
Republican                            Brian D. Burns
Independence                       Elizabeth A. Gerry

Representative in Congress 23rd District - (Vote for one)

Democratic                           Tracy Mitrano
Republican                           Tom Reed
Conservative                        Tom Reed
Working Families                 Tracy Mitrano
Libertarian                            Andrew M. Kolstee
Independence                      Tom Reed

State Senator
58th District - (Vote for one)

Democratic                            Leslie Danks Burke
Republican                            Thomas F. O'Mara
Conservative                         Thomas F. O'Mara                      
Working Families                   Leslie Danks Burke                                          
Independence                        Thomas F. O'Mara
SAM                                       Leslie Danks Burke 
              

Member of Assembly 124th District - (Vote for one)

Democratic                            Randy Reid
Republican                            Christopher S. Friend
Conservative                         Christopher S. Friend                                                         
Independence                       Christopher S. Friend

Member of Assembly 132nd District - (Vote for one)

Republican                            Philip A. Palmesano
Conservative                         Philip A. Palmesano                                                   
Independence                       Philip A. Palmesano

County Court Judge(Vote for one)

Republican                  Otto Campanella                  810 W. Water Street, Elmira, NY 14905 
Conservative               Damian M. Sonsire               45 Saddleridge Drive, Elmira, NY 14903 
Independence             Damian M. Sonsire               45 Saddleridge Drive, Elmira, NY 14903
Libertarian                   Otto Campanella                  810 W. Water Street, Elmira, NY 14905

County Clerk -(Vote for one)

Republican                  Linda Forrest                        556 Guinnip Avenue, Elmira, NY 14905 
Conservative               Linda Forrest                        556 Guinnip Avenue, Elmira, NY 14905 
Independence             Linda Forrest                        556 Guinnip Avenue, Elmira, NY 14905 

CITY OF ELMIRA
Constable - 3 years unexpired term - (Vote for one)

Democratic                  Michael Seifert                         570 Beecher Street, Elmira, NY 14904
End Inequality             Tanisha R. Logan - Latimore   310 Woodlawn Avenue, Elmira, NY 14901

TOWN OF CHEMUNG 
Town Justice
(Vote for any two)   

Republican                 Wesley A. Dibble                  10 River Road, Waverly, NY 14892
Republican                 Douglas A. Vaughn               208 Strops Road, Waverly, NY 14892

TOWN OF ERIN
Town Justice (Vote for one)

Republican                  Kyle M. Wieder                   457 Laurel Hill Road, Apt102, Erin, NY 14838
Conservative               Kyle M. Wieder                   457 Laurel Hill Road, Apt102, Erin, NY 14838

TOWN OF HORSEHEADS
 Member of Council
– 1 year unexpired term - (Vote for one)

Republican                 Don Zeigler                           535 Watkins Road, Horseheads, NY 14845
Conservative              Joseph W. Atkinson, III         112 Bradley Court, Horseheads, NY 14845
Independence            Don Zeigler                           535 Watkins Road, Horseheads, NY 14845

TOWN OF SOUTHPORT
Town Justice
- (Vote for one)

Republican                 Steven T. Milford                  810 Holdridge Street, Elmira, NY 14904   

VILLAGE OF HORSEHEADS
 Village Justice - (Vote for one)

Republican                 Andrew Smith                       307 W Mill Street, Horseheads, NY 14845
Conservative              Michael Belosky                    612 Lynhurst Avenue, Horseheads, NY 14845

Village Trustee - (Vote for any two)

Republican                  Bill Goodwin, Sr.                    161 Sunset Drive, Horseheads, NY 14845    
Republican                  Michael Skroskznik                802 Center Street, Horseheads, NY 14845
Consevative                Bill Goodwin, Sr.                    161 Sunset Drive, Horseheads, NY 14845
Conservative               Michael Skroskznik                802 Center Street, Horseheads, NY 14845