Font Size Print

Candidates 2021

 

CHEMUNG COUNTY 
GENERAL ELECTION CANDIDATES - NOVEMBER 2, 2021
       
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE - 6TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR UP TO THREE        
DEMOCRATIC MOLLY FITZGERALD    
REPUBLICAN ELIZABETH AHERNE    
REPUBLICAN PATRICK J. O'SULLIVAN    

CITY OF ELMIRA - CITY COURT JUDGE
VOTE FOR ONE
DEMOCRATIC PAUL S. BARTON   856 EUCLID AVE., P.O. BOX 1114, ELMIRA, NY 14902
REPUBLICAN PETER F. FINNERTY   831 W. CHURCH ST., ELMIRA, NY 14905
CONSERVATIVE PETER F. FINNERTY   831 W. CHURCH ST., ELMIRA, NY 14905
WORKING FAMILIES PAUL S. BARTON   856 EUCLID AVE., P.O. BOX 1114, ELMIRA, NY 14902
LIBERTARIAN PAUL S. BARTON   856 EUCLID AVE., P.O. BOX 1114, ELMIRA, NY 14902
       
TOWN OF ASHLAND - SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN VERN ROBINSON   3079 ROBINSON RD., WELLSBURG, NY 14894
ASHLANDPRIORITY REGINALD W. PIATT   2219 COUNTY ROUTE 60, ELMIRA, NY 14901
       
TOWN OF ASHLAND - TOWN CLERK
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN KIMBERLY TUTTLE   407 ROGERS RD., WELLSBURG, NY 14894
       
TOWN OF ASHLAND - MEMBER OF COUNCIL
VOTE FOR UPTO TWO
REPUBLICAN LISA MCDONALD   2824 COMFORT HILL RD., WELLSBURG, NY 14894
REPUBLICAN TERESA OLSZOWY   2627 COMFORT HILL RD., WELLSBURG, NY 14894
       
TOWN OF BALDWIN - SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN RUSSELL E. PURVIS   35 LATHROPE RD. EXT., LOWMAN, NY 14861
CONSERVATIVE RUSSELL E. PURVIS   35 LATHROPE RD. EXT., LOWMAN, NY 14861
BALDWIN TRUE BETTY JO ZIEMER   40 BARTLETT RD., LOWMAN, NY 14861
       
TOWN OF BALDWIN - TOWN CLERK
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN FAITH MARMOR   92 FEDERAL RD., LOWMAN, NY 14861
       
TOWN OF BALDWIN - MEMBER OF COUNCIL
VOTE FOR UP TO TWO
  There are no candidates on the ballot.  Candidates can be written in on the ballot.
  There are no candidates on the ballot.  Candidates can be written in on the ballot.
       
TOWN OF BIG FLATS - SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN EDWARD FAIRBROTHER   53 PARK TERR., HORSEHEADS, NY 14845
       
TOWN OF BIG FLATS - TOWN CLERK
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN LINDA CROSS   803 BOTTCHERS DRIVE, BIG FLATS, NY 14814
       
TOWN OF BIG FLATS - JUSTICE
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN PAUL R. HART   203 BREED HOLLOW RD HORSEHEADS, NY 14845
       
TOWN OF BIG FLATS - MEMBER OF COUNCIL
VOTE FOR UP TO TWO
REPUBLICAN LEE GIAMMICHELE   122 UPSON RD., HORSEHEADS, NY 14845
REPUBLICAN JOHN HUNTER   14 LIBERTY WAY, HORSEHEADS, NY 14845
       
TOWN OF CATLIN - TOWN CLERK
VOTE FOR ONE
  There is no candidate on the ballot. A candidate can be written in on the ballot.
       
TOWN OF  CATLIN - MEMBER OF COUNCIL
VOTE FOR UP TO TWO
REPUBLICAN RON MOSHIER   363 POST CREEK RD., BEAVER DAMS, NY 14812
REPUBLICAN CRAIG CHRISTIANSEN   951 MURPHY HILL RD., HORSEHEADS, NY 14845
       
TOWN OF  CATLIN - MEMBER OF COUNCIL - 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM 
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN MICHAEL P. KOVAL   57 CATLIN HILL RD., BEAVER DAMS, NY 14812
       
TOWN OF CHEMUNG - SUPERVISOR
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN GEORGE R. RICHTER   82 CAMPBELL HILL RD., LOCKWOOD, NY 14859
       
TOWN OF CHEMUNG - TOWN CLERK
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN NATASHA CONKLIN   560 CLARK RD., CHEMUNG, NY 14825
       
TOWN OF CHEMUNG - MEMBER OF COUNCIL
VOTE FOR UP TO TWO
REPUBLICAN MICHAEL G. BERNATAVITZ   2340 WILAWANA RD., ELMIRA, NY 14901
REPUBLICAN JOSEPH D. DONOVAN   905 ROBERTS HOLLOW RD., LOWMAN, NY 14861
       
TOWN OF CHEMUNG - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN    CHRIS R. DOANE   757 DRYBROOK RD., WAVERLY, NY 14892
CONSERVATIVE    GENE PURVIS   1284 COUNTY ROUTE 60, ELMIRA, NY 14901
       
TOWN OF ELMIRA - SUPERVISOR - 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM 
VOTE FOR ONE 
REPUBLICAN DAVID P. SULLIVAN   135 OAKWOOD AVE., ELMIRA HEIGHTS, NY 14903
       
TOWN OF ELMIRA - JUSTICE
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN JAMES E. DEFILIPPO   1212 W. WATER ST., ELMIRA, NY 14905
CONSERVATIVE JAMES E. DEFILIPPO   1212 W. WATER ST., ELMIRA, NY 14905
       
TOWN OF ELMIRA - MEMBER OF COUNCIL
VOTE FOR UP TO TWO
DEMOCRATIC MUSHTAQ SHEIKH   49 ESTATES DR., ELMIRA, NY 14903
REPUBLICAN RONALD E. ALLISON   94 CARROLLTON AVE., ELMIRA, NY 14905
REPUBLICAN SCOTT BUSH   386 WATERCURE HILL RD., ELMIRA, NY 14901
ELMIRA'S FUTURE MIA DEVLIN   350 LOVELL AVE., ELMIRA, NY 14905
       
TOWN OF ERIN - SUPERVISOR 
VOTE FOR ONE 
REPUBLICAN DAWN SCHMIDT   150 BERT LITTLE RD., LOWMAN, NY 14861
       
TOWN OF ERIN - CLERK
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN DIANE HOLLENBECK   822 FEDERAL RD., ERIN, NY 14838
       
TOWN OF ERIN - MEMBER OF COUNCIL
VOTE FOR UP TO TWO
REPUBLICAN DANIEL DELORME   1030 JACKSON CREEK RD., CAYUTA, NY 14824
REPUBLICAN MICHAEL SHUTTS   115 LAUREL HILL RD., ERIN, NY 14838
       
TOWN OF HORSEHEADS - JUSTICE
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN R. CRAIG BANFIELD   198 MOSS HILL RD., P.O. BOX 29, HHDS, NY 14845
CONSERVATIVE R. CRAIG BANFIELD   198 MOSS HILL RD., P.O. BOX 29, HHDS, NY 14845
       
TOWN OF HORSEHEADS - MEMBER OF COUNCIL
VOTE FOR UP TO TWO
REPUBLICAN STEVE WILBER   471 OLD ITHACA RD., HORSEHEADS, NY 14845
REPUBLICAN DON ZEIGLER   535 WATKINS RD., HORSEHEADS, NY 14845
       
TOWN OF SOUTHPORT - SUPERVISOR 
VOTE FOR ONE 
REPUBLICAN JOSEPH R. ROMAN   122 LEWIS RD., PINE CITY, NY 14871
CONSERVATIVE JOSEPH R. ROMAN   122 LEWIS RD., PINE CITY, NY 14871
       
TOWN OF SOUTHPORT - CLERK
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN CAROLYN A. RENKO   1018 LAUREL ST. APT. B1, ELMIRA, NY 14904
CONSERVATIVE CAROLYN A. RENKO   1018 LAUREL ST. APT. B1, ELMIRA, NY 14904
       
TOWN OF SOUTHPORT - MEMBER OF COUNCIL
VOTE FOR UP TO TWO
REPUBLICAN GLENN L. GUNDERMAN   20 PERSONIUS RD., PINE CITY, NY 14871
REPUBLICAN DAN WILLIAMS   148 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR., PINE CITY, NY 14871
CONSERVATIVE GLENN L. GUNDERMAN   20 PERSONIUS RD., PINE CITY, NY 14871
CONSERVATIVE JENNIFER HERRICK-MCGONIGAL   1407 PENNSYLVANIA AVE., PINE CITY, NY 14871
       
TOWN OF SOUTHPORT - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN STEVEN E. RENKO   31 TIMBER LN. N., ELMIRA, NY 14904
CONSERVATIVE STEVEN E. RENKO   32 TIMBER LN. N., ELMIRA, NY 14904
       
TOWN OF VAN ETTEN - SUPERVISOR 
VOTE FOR ONE 
DEMOCRAT GEORGE KETURI   108 KIES RD., VAN ETTEN, NY 14889
       
TOWN OF VAN ETTEN - CLERK
VOTE FOR ONE
DEMOCRAT DAWN ROSE   292 RUMSEY HILL RD., VAN ETTEN, NY 14889
       
TOWN OF VAN ETTEN - MEMBER OF COUNCIL
VOTE FOR UP TO TWO
DEMOCRAT FRED SWAYZE JR.   302 RUMSEY HILL RD., VAN ETTEN, NY 14889
REPUBLICAN RICHARD LECLAIRE   655 MCDUFFY HOLLOW RD., VAN ETTEN, NY 14889
REPUBLICAN MICHAEL GROVER   19 MAIN ST., VAN ETTEN, NY 14889
COMMON GROUND FRED SWAYZE JR.   302 RUMSEY HILL RD., VAN ETTEN, NY 14889
RISE AND SHINE ANDREW A. LARISON   323 COOPER HILL RD., VAN ETTEN, NY 14889
       
TOWN OF VAN ETTEN - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
VOTE FOR ONE
DEMOCRATIC TJ SWARTOUT   3938 WYNCOOP CREEK RD., VAN ETTEN, NY 14889
REPUBLICAN ROBERT S. EASTWOOD SR.   3425 WYNCOOP CREEK RD., VAN ETTEN, NY 14889
HERE FOR YOU ROBERT S. EASTWOOD SR.   3425 WYNCOOP CREEK RD., VAN ETTEN, NY 14889
       
TOWN OF VETERAN - SUPERVISOR 
VOTE FOR ONE 
REPUBLICAN DAVID LEWIS   4272 MAIN ST., MILLPORT, NY 14864
LIBERTARIAN DAVID LEWIS   4272 MAIN ST., MILLPORT, NY 14864
       
TOWN OF VETERAN - CLERK
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN PATRICIA R. MANWARING   2038 CEMETERY HILL RD., MILLPORT, NY 14864
       
TOWN OF VETERAN - MEMBER OF COUNCIL
VOTE FOR UP TO TWO
REPUBLICAN WILLIAM D. WINKKY   903 RIDGE RD., HORSEHEADS, NY 14845
REPUBLICAN FRANCIS G. HENKE   1274 MIDDLE RD., HORSEHEADS, NY 14845
CONSERVATIVE FRANCIS G. HENKE   1274 MIDDLE RD., HORSEHEADS, NY 14845
CONSERVATIVE ANTONIO M. DEMICHELE   30 RIDGE VIEW LN., HORSEHEADS, NY 14845
       
TOWN OF VETERAN - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
VOTE FOR ONE
REPUBLICAN CURTIS M. RHODES   359 LOWER MIDDLE RD., MILLPORT, NY 14864