Font Size Print

Legislators

John C. Pastrick  
District 1 (Towns of Catlin, Veteran,
& Village of Millport) 
580 Backer Road
Beaver Dams, NY 14812
607-739-1944

John Burin - Vice Chairman
District 9 (City of Elmira, Town of Elmira)
1270 N. Hoffman Road
Elmira, NY 14903
607-733-0798 

          
David L. Manchester  - Chairman
District 2 (Town of Big Flats) 
62 Beacon Lane
Horseheads, NY 14845
607-739-1915
District 2 (Town of Big Flats) 


Martin Chalk
District 10 (City of Elmira)
724 W. Third Street
Elmira, NY 14905
Home Phone: 607-734-0209
Cell Phone:    607-426-5819 


L. Thomas Sweet  
District 3 (Town of Horseheads,
Village of Horseheads) 
807 Center Street
Horseheads, NY 14845
607-739-7653

Robert Briggs  
District 11 (City of Elmira)  
504 Oak St.
Elmira, NY 14901
Home Phone: 607-733-9325



Joseph C. Brennan
District 4 (Towns of Horseheads, Big Flats
& Village of Horseheads)  
8 Ambrose Drive
Horseheads, NY 14845
607-738-2488
 

William McCarthy
District 12 (City of Elmira &Town of Southport)
780 Perine St.
Elmira, NY 14904
607-732-6892 



Mark Margeson
District 5 (Towns of Erin, Horseheads)  
85 Talarico Rd
Horseheads, NY 14845
607-742-0203

Scott Drake  
District 13 (City of Elmira, Town of Southport)
554 Maple Ave.
Elmira, NY 14904
607-481-9833


Brian Hyland
District 6 (Towns of Elmira, Erin, Baldwin,
Chemung, Van Etten, & Village of Van Etten)
1148 Sprague Road
Chemung, NY 14825
607-425-1185

Michael Smith
District 14 (Town of Southport) 
786 Cedar ST
Elmira, NY 14904
607-732-4225


Christina Sonsire  - Minority Leader
District 7 (Town of Elmira) 
45 Saddleridge Dr
Elmira, NY 14905
607-731-9564

Rodney J. Strange 
District 15 (Towns of Ashland, Southport, Elmira & Village of Wellsburg) 
386 Raecrest Circle
Elmira, NY 14904
Home Phone: 607-734-6160
Cell Phone:    607-731-1579
Website: www.rodneyjstrange.com

Peggy L. Woodard
District 8 (Village of Elmira Heights,
City of Elmira, Towns of Elmira, Horseheads)  
203 West 12th Street
Elmira Heights, NY 14903
607-731-8629